← Back

Pune Nagpur Special -01204 ( Pune Junction to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 8 16 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01204 is a train running between Pune and Nagpur. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 889kms.

The train 01204 is named as PUNE NAGPUR SPL. It leaves Pune at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 06:20 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and AHMADNAGAR. In a week, PUNE NAGPUR SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 14:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 15:25 15:50 25 min 76 km 1 1
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 16:45 16:47 2 min 160 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:10 21:30 20 min 313 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:45 23:55 10 min 497 km 1 1
6 Badnera Junction (BD) 03:00 03:05 5 min 715 km 2 1
7 Wardha Junction (WR) 04:35 04:37 2 min 811 km 2 1
8 Nagpur (NGP) 06:20 Ends 0 889 km 2 1