← Back

Pnbe Hwh Special -03072 ( Patna Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 17 10 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 03072 is a train running between Patna and Kolkata. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 544kms.

The train 03072 is named as PNBE HWH SPL. It leaves Patna at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 21:05 on day 1.It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, ASANSOL JUNCTION, and CHITTARANJAN. In a week, PNBE HWH SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 10:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 11:10 11:12 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Fatwa (FUT) 11:21 11:23 2 min 22 km 1 1
4 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 11:30 11:32 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Barh (BARH) 11:48 11:50 2 min 64 km 1 1
6 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 90 km 1 1
7 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 12:18 12:20 2 min 97 km 1 1
8 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:38 12:40 2 min 124 km 1 1
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 min 178 km 1 1
10 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 15:03 15:05 2 min 222 km 1 1
11 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:30 15:32 2 min 251 km 1 1
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:50 15:52 2 min 274 km 1 1
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:14 16:16 2 min 307 km 1 1
14 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 min 332 km 1 1
15 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:50 19:00 10 min 437 km 1 1
16 Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:05 20:07 2 min 505 km 1 1
17 Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:05 Ends 0 544 km 1 1