← Back

Dli Cdg Express -04031 ( Delhi to Ambala Cant Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 12 4 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04031 is a train running between New Delhi and Chandigarh. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 198kms.

The train 04031 is named as DLI CDG EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 10:40 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, PANIPAT JUNCTION, and SONIPAT. In a week, DLI CDG EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 06:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 06:25 06:27 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 06:35 06:36 1 min 9 km 1 1
4 Narela (NUR) 06:52 06:53 1 min 26 km 1 1
5 Sonipat (SNP) 07:12 07:14 2 min 44 km 1 1
6 Ganaur (GNU) 07:31 07:32 1 min 60 km 1 1
7 Samalkha (SMK) 08:01 08:02 1 min 72 km 1 1
8 Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:18 08:20 2 min 89 km 1 1
9 Karnal (KUN) 08:45 08:47 2 min 123 km 1 1
10 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:30 09:32 2 min 156 km 1 1
11 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 09:53 09:55 2 min 178 km 1 1
12 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:40 Ends 0 198 km 1 1