← Back

Dli Hw Special -04057 ( Delhi to Haridwar Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 7 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04057 is a train running between New Delhi and Haridwar. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 260kms.

The train 04057 is named as DLI HW SPL. It leaves New Delhi at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 05:00 on day 2.It takes 7 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, HARIDWAR JUNCTION, and HAPUR. In a week, DLI HW SPL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 21:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sahibabad (SBB) 21:33 21:35 2 min 14 km 1 1
3 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:20 22:25 5 min 20 km 1 1
4 Pilkhua (PKW) 22:45 22:47 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Hapur (HPU) 23:00 23:02 2 min 57 km 1 1
6 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 23:45 00:05 20 min 108 km 2 1
7 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 00:17 00:27 10 min 123 km 2 1
8 Chand Siau (CPS) 00:56 00:58 2 min 143 km 2 1
9 Haldaur (HLDR) 01:23 01:25 2 min 161 km 2 1
10 Bijnor (BJO) 01:50 02:10 20 min 178 km 2 1
11 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 02:44 03:05 21 min 203 km 2 1
12 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 04:00 04:05 5 min 233 km 2 1
13 Jwalapur (JWP) 04:40 04:42 2 min 256 km 2 1
14 Haridwar Junction (HW) 05:00 Ends 0 260 km 2 1