← Back

Hw Dli Express -04058 ( Haridwar Junction to Delhi )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 8 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04058 is a train running between Haridwar and New Delhi. Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 248kms.

The train 04058 is named as HW DLI EXP. It leaves Haridwar at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 15:30 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, DELHI, and ROORKEE. In a week, HW DLI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Starts 06:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jwalapur (JWP) 06:52 06:54 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Roorkee (RK) 07:58 08:00 2 min 42 km 1 1
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:10 11:12 2 min 125 km 1 1
5 Khatauli (KAT) 11:32 11:34 2 min 147 km 1 1
6 Meerut City (MTC) 13:05 13:10 5 min 181 km 1 1
7 Modinagar (MDNR) 13:40 13:42 2 min 200 km 1 1
8 Ghaziabad (GZB) 14:40 14:42 2 min 228 km 1 1
9 Delhi (DLI) 15:30 Ends 0 248 km 1 1