← Back

Rtgh Bkn Special -04742 ( Ratangarh Junction to Bikaner Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 12 3 hrs 10 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) Starts 09:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rajaldesar (RJR) 09:18 09:20 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Parsneu (PSV) 09:30 09:32 2 min 28 km 1 1
4 Sitalnagar (STNR) 09:42 09:43 1 min 40 km 1 1
5 Bigga (BIGA) 09:57 09:59 2 min 51 km 1 1
6 Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 10:17 10:24 7 min 65 km 1 1
7 Banisar (BS) 10:38 10:44 6 min 76 km 1 1
8 Sudsar (SDF) 10:56 10:58 2 min 89 km 1 1
9 Belasar (BLSR) 11:09 11:10 1 min 102 km 1 1
10 Napasar (NPS) 11:19 11:21 2 min 111 km 1 1
11 Gadhwala (GDW) 11:32 11:34 2 min 122 km 1 1
12 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 12:10 Ends 0 138 km 1 1