← Back

Gkp Jat Special -05043 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 13 22 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 05043 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Jammu. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1248kms.

The train 05043 is named as GKP JAT SPL. It leaves Gorakhpur at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 10:25 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, GKP JAT SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 12:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:53 12:55 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 13:20 13:25 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 14:20 14:25 5 min 154 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 min 271 km 1 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 20:48 20:53 5 min 506 km 1 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 22:25 22:35 10 min 597 km 1 1
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:35 01:45 10 min 789 km 2 1
9 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:15 03:25 10 min 870 km 2 1
10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:23 05:33 10 min 984 km 2 1
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:23 06:28 5 min 1036 km 2 1
12 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:05 08:10 5 min 1149 km 2 1
13 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:25 Ends 0 1248 km 2 1