← Back

Ms Tpj Superfast Express -06061 ( Chennai Egmore to Velankanni )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday
  • 11 7 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06061 is a train running between Chennai and Tiruchirappalli. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 353kms.

The train 06061 is named as MS TPJ SF EXP. It leaves Chennai at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Tiruchirappalli at 06:30 on day 2.It takes 7 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, MS TPJ SF EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tambaram (TBM) 23:08 23:10 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 23:38 23:40 2 min 56 km 1 1
4 Villuparam Junction (VM) 01:10 01:20 10 min 159 km 2 1
5 Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 02:03 02:05 2 min 201 km 2 1
6 Chidambaram (CDM) 02:53 02:55 2 min 244 km 2 1
7 Sirkazhi (SY) 03:10 03:12 2 min 261 km 2 1
8 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 03:33 03:35 2 min 281 km 2 1
9 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 04:35 05:00 25 min 319 km 2 1
10 Nagappattinam (NGT) 05:30 05:55 25 min 343 km 2 1
11 Velankanni (VLKN) 06:30 Ends 0 353 km 2 1