← Back

Udn Ami Passenger Special -09049 ( Udhna Junction to Amravati )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • 19 13 hrs 5 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhna Junction (UDN) Starts 11:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vyara (VYA) 12:06 12:08 2 min 57 km 1 1
3 Nandurbar (NDB) 14:00 14:05 5 min 157 km 1 1
4 Dondaicha (DDE) 14:35 14:37 2 min 191 km 1 1
5 Sindkheda (SNK) 15:10 15:12 2 min 211 km 1 1
6 Amalner (AN) 16:40 16:43 3 min 252 km 1 1
7 Dharangaon (DXG) 17:10 17:12 2 min 277 km 1 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:10 18:15 5 min 307 km 1 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:45 18:55 10 min 332 km 1 1
10 Varangaon (VNA) 19:14 19:15 1 min 344 km 1 1
11 Bodwad (BDWD) 19:30 19:31 1 min 362 km 1 1
12 Malkapur (MKU) 19:46 19:48 2 min 382 km 1 1
13 Nandura (NN) 20:10 20:11 1 min 410 km 1 1
14 Jalamb Junction (JM) 20:22 20:23 1 min 422 km 1 1
15 Shegaon (SEG) 20:33 20:35 2 min 434 km 1 1
16 Akola Junction (AK) 21:05 21:10 5 min 471 km 1 1
17 Murtajapur (MZR) 21:38 21:40 2 min 509 km 1 1
18 Badnera Junction (BD) 23:50 23:55 5 min 550 km 1 1
19 Amravati (AMI) 00:20 Ends 0 559 km 2 1