← Back

Ljn Agc Intercity -12179 ( Lucknow Ne to Agra Cantt )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 6 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12179 is a train running between Lucknow and Agra. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 332kms.

The train 12179 is named as LJN AGC INTRCIT. It leaves Lucknow at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches Agra at 21:55 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, AGRA CANTT, and UNNAO JUNCTION. In a week, LJN AGC INTRCIT operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 15:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 16:48 16:50 2 min 57 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:25 17:30 5 min 74 km 1 1
4 Panki (PNK) 17:46 17:48 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Rura (RURA) 18:12 18:14 2 min 117 km 1 1
6 Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:30 18:31 1 min 136 km 1 1
7 Phaphund (PHD) 18:46 18:48 2 min 156 km 1 1
8 Etawah (ETW) 19:26 19:28 2 min 212 km 1 1
9 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:03 20:05 2 min 268 km 1 1
10 Firozabad (FZD) 20:19 20:21 2 min 288 km 1 1
11 Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:48 20:50 2 min 304 km 1 1
12 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:32 21:34 2 min 328 km 1 1
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:55 Ends 0 332 km 1 1