← Back

Kaifiyat Express -12225 ( Azamgarh to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 14 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12225 is a train running between Azamgarh and New Delhi. Azamgarh is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 805kms.

The train 12225 is named as KAIFIYAT EXP. It leaves Azamgarh at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 07:05 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, DELHI, and UNNAO JUNCTION. In a week, KAIFIYAT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Azamgarh (AMH) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khorason Road (KRND) 17:03 17:05 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 min 57 km 1 1
4 Malipur (MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 min 82 km 1 1
5 Akbarpur (ABP) 18:41 18:43 2 min 101 km 1 1
6 Ayodhya (AY) 19:24 19:26 2 min 155 km 1 1
7 Faizabad Junction (FD) 19:50 19:52 2 min 162 km 1 1
8 Rudauli (RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 min 200 km 1 1
9 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:38 21:40 2 min 262 km 1 1
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 22:50 23:15 25 min 298 km 1 1
11 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:08 00:10 2 min 354 km 2 1
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:45 00:50 5 min 371 km 2 1
13 Etawah (ETW) 02:30 02:32 2 min 509 km 2 1
14 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:40 04:45 5 min 679 km 2 1
15 Delhi (DLI) 07:05 Ends 0 805 km 2 1