← Back

Kolkata Rajdhani -12302 ( New Delhi to Howrah Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 17 hrs 0 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12302 is a train running between New Delhi and Kolkata. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1447kms.

The train 12302 is named as KOLKATA RJDHNI. It leaves New Delhi at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 09:55 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and HOWRAH JUNCTION. In a week, KOLKATA RJDHNI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 16:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:38 21:43 5 min 440 km 1 1
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:43 23:46 3 min 634 km 1 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:45 01:55 10 min 786 km 2 1
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:01 04:04 3 min 989 km 2 1
6 Parasnath (PNME) 05:51 05:53 2 min 1141 km 2 1
7 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 06:40 06:45 5 min 1188 km 2 1
8 Howrah Junction (HWH) 09:55 Ends 0 1447 km 2 1