← Back

Rnc Janshatabdi -12365 ( Patna Junction to Ranchi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 7 hrs 55 mins Jan shatabdi express no

Train number 12365 is a train running between Patna and Ranchi. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 411kms.

The train 12365 is named as RNC JANSHATABDI. It leaves Patna at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 13:55 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RANCHI and BOKARO STL CITY. In a week, RNC JANSHATABDI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jehanabad (JHD) 06:47 06:48 1 min 45 km 1 1
3 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:00 08:20 20 min 92 km 1 1
4 Koderma (KQR) 09:21 09:22 1 min 168 km 1 1
5 Parasnath (PNME) 10:23 10:24 1 min 244 km 1 1
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 10:40 10:45 5 min 262 km 1 1
7 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 11:35 11:40 5 min 294 km 1 1
8 Muri (MURI) 12:33 12:35 2 min 346 km 1 1
9 Ranchi (RNC) 13:55 Ends 0 411 km 1 1