← Back

Jat Cnb Express -12470 ( Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central )

  • 3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday
  • 14 18 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12470 is a train running between Jammu and Kanpur. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1026kms.

The train 12470 is named as JAT CNB EXPRESS. It leaves Jammu at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Kanpur at 14:50 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, JAT CNB EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 20:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:40 21:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:32 23:35 3 min 213 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 min 265 km 2 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:25 02:35 10 min 378 km 2 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:55 04:05 10 min 460 km 2 1
7 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 04:52 04:54 2 min 513 km 2 1
8 Moradabad (MB) 06:55 07:05 10 min 652 km 2 1
9 Bareilly (BE) 08:28 08:33 5 min 743 km 2 1
10 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 09:36 09:38 2 min 813 km 2 1
11 Hardoi (HRI) 10:25 10:27 2 min 876 km 2 1
12 Balamu Junction (BLM) 11:05 11:25 20 min 909 km 2 1
13 Unnao Junction (ON) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1009 km 2 1
14 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:50 Ends 0 1026 km 2 1