← Back

Intercity Express -12481 ( Delhi to Shri Ganganagar )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 7 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12481 is a train running between New Delhi and Ganganagar. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 424kms.

The train 12481 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches Ganganagar at 20:40 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SHRI GANGANAGAR, MANSA, and MAUR. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 13:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shakurbasti (SSB) 13:34 13:36 2 min 11 km 1 1
3 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 13:54 13:56 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Sampla (SPZ) 14:11 14:13 2 min 48 km 1 1
5 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 14:40 14:43 3 min 70 km 1 1
6 Jind Junction (JIND) 15:38 15:40 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Narwana Junction (NRW) 16:06 16:08 2 min 161 km 1 1
8 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 16:43 16:45 2 min 200 km 1 1
9 Mansa (MSZ) 17:14 17:16 2 min 245 km 1 1
10 Maur (MAUR) 17:30 17:32 2 min 264 km 1 1
11 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 18:30 18:35 5 min 298 km 1 1
12 Giddarbaha (GDB) 19:00 19:02 2 min 325 km 1 1
13 Malout (MOT) 19:18 19:20 2 min 341 km 1 1
14 Abohar (ABS) 19:43 19:45 2 min 371 km 1 1
15 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:40 Ends 0 424 km 1 1

Hotels in Ganganagar