← Back

Gkp Intercity -12532 ( Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 12 5 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12532 is a train running between Lucknow and Gorakhpur. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 279kms.

The train 12532 is named as Gkp Intercity. It leaves Lucknow at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 21:35 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GORAKHPUR JUNCTION, GONDA JUNCTION, and BASTI. In a week, Gkp Intercity operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 16:56 16:58 2 min 12 km 1 1
3 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 17:30 17:32 2 min 37 km 1 1
4 Jarwal Road (JLD) 18:07 18:08 1 min 80 km 1 1
5 Colonelganj (CLJ) 18:27 18:28 1 min 97 km 1 1
6 Gonda Junction (GD) 18:58 19:00 2 min 125 km 1 1
7 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 19:22 19:24 2 min 153 km 1 1
8 Babhnan (BV) 19:46 19:47 1 min 184 km 1 1
9 Basti (BST) 20:12 20:14 2 min 214 km 1 1
10 Khalilabad (KLD) 20:36 20:38 2 min 244 km 1 1
11 Sahjanwa (SWA) 20:57 20:58 1 min 261 km 1 1
12 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:35 Ends 0 279 km 1 1