← Back

Tpj Maq Express -12653 ( Tiruchchirapali to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 13 11 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12653 is a train running between Tiruchirappalli and Mangalore. Tiruchirappalli is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 635kms.

The train 12653 is named as TPJ MAQ EXPRESS. It leaves Tiruchirappalli at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 05:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPPUR, KOZHIKODE, and TIRUR. In a week, TPJ MAQ EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karur (KRR) 19:02 19:05 3 min 76 km 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED) 20:05 20:10 5 min 142 km 1 1
4 Tiruppur (TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 min 192 km 1 1
5 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 22:04 22:05 1 min 235 km 1 1
6 Palakkad (PGT) 23:05 23:10 5 min 284 km 1 1
7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 23:50 23:55 5 min 328 km 1 1
8 Tirur (TIR) 00:39 00:40 1 min 373 km 2 1
9 Kozhikode (CLT) 01:30 01:35 5 min 414 km 2 1
10 Thalassery (TLY) 02:24 02:25 1 min 482 km 2 1
11 Kannur (CAN) 02:55 03:00 5 min 503 km 2 1
12 Kasaragod (KGQ) 04:09 04:10 1 min 589 km 2 1
13 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:20 Ends 0 635 km 2 1