← Back

Narayanadri Express -12733 ( Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 23 12 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12733 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 661kms.

The train 12733 is named as NARAYANADRI EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 06:25 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, NARAYANADRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 18:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:40 18:42 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 19:01 19:02 1 min 33 km 1 1
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 19:22 19:23 1 min 58 km 1 1
5 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:15 20:17 2 min 93 km 1 1
6 Nellore (NLR) 20:42 20:44 2 min 132 km 1 1
7 Kavali (KVZ) 21:20 21:21 1 min 182 km 1 1
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 21:45 21:46 1 min 220 km 1 1
9 Ongole (OGL) 22:17 22:18 1 min 248 km 1 1
10 Chirala (CLX) 22:52 22:54 2 min 297 km 1 1
11 Bapatla (BPP) 23:05 23:06 1 min 312 km 1 1
12 Tenali Junction (TEL) 00:09 00:10 1 min 355 km 2 1
13 Guntur Junction (GNT) 00:45 01:05 20 min 380 km 2 1
14 Sattenapalle (SAP) 01:45 01:46 1 min 422 km 2 1
15 Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:14 02:15 1 min 454 km 2 1
16 Nadikode (NDKD) 02:35 02:36 1 min 475 km 2 1
17 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 02:54 02:55 1 min 493 km 2 1
18 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 03:10 03:11 1 min 514 km 2 1
19 Nalgonda (NLDA) 03:45 03:46 1 min 551 km 2 1
20 Chityala (CTYL) 04:09 04:10 1 min 577 km 2 1
21 Ramannapet (RMNP) 04:19 04:20 1 min 586 km 2 1
22 Bibinagar (BN) 05:39 05:40 1 min 628 km 2 1
23 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:25 Ends 0 661 km 2 1