← Back

Narayanadri Express -12734 ( Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 23 12 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12734 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 661kms.

The train 12734 is named as NARAYANADRI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 06:05 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI. In a week, NARAYANADRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 18:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bibinagar (BN) 18:28 18:30 2 min 34 km 1 1
3 Ramannapet (RMNP) 19:08 19:10 2 min 76 km 1 1
4 Chityala (CTYL) 19:18 19:20 2 min 85 km 1 1
5 Nalgonda (NLDA) 19:38 19:39 1 min 110 km 1 1
6 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 20:03 20:04 1 min 148 km 1 1
7 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 20:16 20:18 2 min 169 km 1 1
8 Nadikode (NDKD) 20:40 20:42 2 min 186 km 1 1
9 Piduguralla (PGRL) 21:08 21:10 2 min 208 km 1 1
10 Sattenapalle (SAP) 21:40 21:41 1 min 239 km 1 1
11 Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:55 23:10 15 min 282 km 1 1
12 Tenali Junction (TEL) 00:01 00:02 1 min 307 km 2 1
13 Bapatla (BPP) 00:34 00:35 1 min 349 km 2 1
14 Chirala (CLX) 00:47 00:48 1 min 364 km 2 1
15 Ongole (OGL) 01:32 01:33 1 min 414 km 2 1
16 Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:55 01:56 1 min 442 km 2 1
17 Kavali (KVZ) 02:21 02:22 1 min 480 km 2 1
18 Nellore (NLR) 02:57 02:58 1 min 530 km 2 1
19 Gudur Junction (GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 min 568 km 2 1
20 Venkatagiri (VKI) 04:42 04:43 1 min 604 km 2 1
21 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 05:01 05:02 1 min 628 km 2 1
22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:30 05:32 2 min 651 km 2 1
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:05 Ends 0 661 km 2 1