← Back

Flying Ranee -12921 ( Mumbai Central to Surat )

  • FC,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 4 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12921 is a train running between Mumbai and Surat. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Surat is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 263kms.

The train 12921 is named as FLYING RANEE. It leaves Mumbai at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches Surat at 22:35 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SURAT, VALSAD, and VAPI. In a week, FLYING RANEE operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 17:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 18:17 18:19 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 18:34 18:36 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Palghar (PLG) 19:26 19:28 2 min 87 km 1 1
5 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:56 19:58 2 min 120 km 1 1
6 Vapi (VAPI) 20:30 20:32 2 min 170 km 1 1
7 Valsad (BL) 21:02 21:04 2 min 194 km 1 1
8 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:18 21:20 2 min 212 km 1 1
9 Amalsad (AML) 21:26 21:28 2 min 218 km 1 1
10 Navsari (NVS) 21:40 21:42 2 min 233 km 1 1
11 Maroli (MRL) 21:50 21:52 2 min 242 km 1 1
12 Sachin (SCH) 21:59 22:01 2 min 248 km 1 1
13 Udhna Junction (UDN) 22:13 22:15 2 min 259 km 1 1
14 Surat (ST) 22:35 Ends 0 263 km 1 1