← Back

Surat Bdts Express -12936 ( Surat to Bandra Terminus )

  • FC,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 4 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12936 is a train running between Surat and Mumbai. Surat is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 252kms.

The train 12936 is named as Surat Bdts Express. It leaves Surat at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 20:25 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VALSAD, BORIVALI, and VAPI. In a week, Surat Bdts Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Surat (ST) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Navsari (NVS) 16:23 16:25 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Valsad (BL) 17:02 17:04 2 min 69 km 1 1
4 Vapi (VAPI) 17:24 17:26 2 min 93 km 1 1
5 Boisar (BOR) 18:19 18:21 2 min 164 km 1 1
6 Virar (VR) 19:03 19:05 2 min 207 km 1 1
7 Borivali (BVI) 19:30 19:35 5 min 233 km 1 1
8 Andheri (ADH) 19:51 19:54 3 min 245 km 1 1
9 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:25 Ends 0 252 km 1 1