← Back

Ptk Dli Express -14038 ( Pathankot to Delhi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 10 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14038 is a train running between Pathankot and New Delhi. Pathankot is located in the state of Punjab and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 554kms.

The train 14038 is named as Ptk Dli Express. It leaves Pathankot at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:25 on day 1.It takes 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and DELHI. In a week, Ptk Dli Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pathankot (PTK) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:35 07:37 2 min 36 km 1 1
3 Batala Junction (BAT) 08:12 08:14 2 min 69 km 1 1
4 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:05 09:30 25 min 107 km 1 1
5 Beas (BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 min 150 km 1 1
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:35 10:40 5 min 186 km 1 1
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:35 11:45 10 min 243 km 1 1
8 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:45 12:47 2 min 303 km 1 1
9 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:45 13:55 10 min 357 km 1 1
10 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:28 14:30 2 min 398 km 1 1
11 Karnal (KUN) 14:56 14:58 2 min 431 km 1 1
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:28 15:30 2 min 465 km 1 1
13 Sonipat (SNP) 16:03 16:05 2 min 511 km 1 1
14 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 16:58 17:00 2 min 551 km 1 1
15 Delhi (DLI) 17:25 Ends 0 554 km 1 1