← Back

Umb Intercity -14526 ( Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 6 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14526 is a train running between Ganganagar and Ambala. Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan and Ambala is located in the state of Haryana.The two cities are located at a distance of 328kms.

The train 14526 is named as UMB INTERCITY. It leaves Ganganagar at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Ambala at 20:55 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, AMBALA CITY, and PATIALA. In a week, UMB INTERCITY operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Abohar (ABS) 14:44 14:46 2 min 54 km 1 1
3 Malout (MOT) 15:13 15:15 2 min 83 km 1 1
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 15:31 15:33 2 min 99 km 1 1
5 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 16:10 16:20 10 min 127 km 1 1
6 Rampura Phul (PUL) 16:49 16:51 2 min 159 km 1 1
7 Tapa (TAPA) 17:03 17:05 2 min 173 km 1 1
8 Barnala (BNN) 17:22 17:24 2 min 192 km 1 1
9 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:55 17:57 2 min 222 km 1 1
10 Nabha (NBA) 18:36 18:38 2 min 249 km 1 1
11 Patiala (PTA) 19:03 19:05 2 min 275 km 1 1
12 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 20:08 20:10 2 min 300 km 1 1
13 Ambala City (UBC) 20:29 20:31 2 min 321 km 1 1
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 20:55 Ends 0 328 km 1 1