← Back

Vanchinad Express -16303 ( Eranakulam Junction to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 4 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16303 is a train running between Kochi and Trivandrum. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Trivandrum is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 220kms.

The train 16303 is named as Vanchinad Express. It leaves Kochi at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 09:55 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TRIVANDRUM CNTL. In a week, Vanchinad Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 05:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Triupunittura (TRTR) 05:17 05:18 1 min 10 km 1 1
3 Mulanturutti (MNTT) 05:24 05:25 1 min 18 km 1 1
4 Piravam Road (PVRD) 05:34 05:35 1 min 29 km 1 1
5 Kottayam (KTYM) 06:15 06:18 3 min 60 km 1 1
6 Changanaseri (CGY) 06:37 06:38 1 min 78 km 1 1
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:47 06:48 1 min 86 km 1 1
8 Chengannur (CNGR) 06:57 06:58 1 min 95 km 1 1
9 Mavelikara (MVLK) 07:09 07:10 1 min 107 km 1 1
10 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 07:23 07:25 2 min 115 km 1 1
11 Karunagapalli (KPY) 07:40 07:41 1 min 129 km 1 1
12 Sasthankotta (STKT) 07:50 07:51 1 min 136 km 1 1
13 Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:20 08:23 3 min 156 km 1 1
14 Paravur (PVU) 08:36 08:37 1 min 168 km 1 1
15 Varkala (VAK) 08:46 08:47 1 min 179 km 1 1
16 Kadakavur (KVU) 08:57 08:58 1 min 189 km 1 1
17 Chirayinkil (CRY) 09:02 09:03 1 min 192 km 1 1
18 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 09:19 09:20 1 min 207 km 1 1
19 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 09:55 Ends 0 220 km 1 1