← Back

Haridwar Mail -19031 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 40 26 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19031 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Haridwar. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 1208kms.

The train 19031 is named as Haridwar Mail. It leaves Ahmedabad at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 12:10 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, DELHI, and JAIPUR. In a week, Haridwar Mail operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 10:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 10:20 10:22 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 10:48 10:50 2 min 29 km 1 1
4 Kalol (KLL) 11:14 11:16 2 min 49 km 1 1
5 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:56 11:58 2 min 91 km 1 1
6 Unjha (UJA) 12:19 12:21 2 min 113 km 1 1
7 Siddhpur (SID) 12:38 12:40 2 min 126 km 1 1
8 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 13:50 13:52 2 min 156 km 1 1
9 Abu Road (ABR) 14:40 14:50 10 min 209 km 1 1
10 Sirohi Road (SOH) 15:33 15:35 2 min 253 km 1 1
11 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 16:08 16:10 2 min 291 km 1 1
12 Falna (FA) 16:24 16:26 2 min 308 km 1 1
13 Rani (RANI) 16:38 16:40 2 min 322 km 1 1
14 Marwar Junction (MJ) 17:37 17:40 3 min 374 km 1 1
15 Sojat Road (SOD) 17:56 17:58 2 min 395 km 1 1
16 Haripur (HP) 18:32 18:34 2 min 428 km 1 1
17 Sendra (SEU) 18:53 18:55 2 min 448 km 1 1
18 Beawar (BER) 19:12 19:14 2 min 462 km 1 1
19 Ajmer Junction (AII) 20:40 20:50 10 min 514 km 1 1
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 21:21 21:23 2 min 543 km 1 1
21 Phulera Junction (FL) 22:02 22:04 2 min 594 km 1 1
22 Jaipur (JP) 23:00 23:15 15 min 648 km 1 1
23 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 00:30 00:35 5 min 739 km 2 1
24 Alwar (AWR) 01:36 01:41 5 min 799 km 2 1
25 Khairthal (KRH) 01:58 02:00 2 min 826 km 2 1
26 Rewari (RE) 03:10 03:20 10 min 873 km 2 1
27 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 03:38 03:40 2 min 895 km 2 1
28 Gurgaon (GGN) 04:01 04:03 2 min 925 km 2 1
29 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 04:18 04:20 2 min 942 km 2 1
30 Delhi (DLI) 05:05 05:30 25 min 957 km 2 1
31 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 05:46 05:48 2 min 963 km 2 1
32 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:15 06:17 2 min 977 km 2 1
33 Modinagar (MDNR) 06:41 06:43 2 min 1004 km 2 1
34 Meerut City (MTC) 07:08 07:18 10 min 1024 km 2 1
35 Meerut Cant (MUT) 07:23 07:25 2 min 1028 km 2 1
36 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 08:09 08:11 2 min 1079 km 2 1
37 Deoband (DBD) 08:58 09:00 2 min 1103 km 2 1
38 Tapri (TPZ) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1131 km 2 1
39 Roorkee (RK) 11:05 11:07 2 min 1163 km 2 1
40 Haridwar Junction (HW) 12:10 Ends 0 1208 km 2 1