← Back

Jp Ljn Express -19715 ( Jaipur to Lucknow Ne )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 17 12 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19715 is a train running between Jaipur and Lucknow. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 676kms.

The train 19715 is named as JP LJN EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 10:25 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MATHURA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NE. In a week, JP LJN EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 21:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 21:53 21:55 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Dausa (DO) 22:35 22:37 2 min 62 km 1 1
4 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:20 23:22 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Kheril (KL) 23:55 23:57 2 min 142 km 1 1
6 Nadbai (NBI) 00:11 00:13 2 min 159 km 2 1
7 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 00:38 00:40 2 min 188 km 2 1
8 Achhnera Junction (AH) 01:10 01:30 20 min 215 km 2 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:45 02:50 5 min 250 km 2 1
10 Mathura Cant (MRT) 03:00 03:02 2 min 252 km 2 1
11 Hathras City (HTC) 03:37 03:39 2 min 292 km 2 1
12 Kasganj (KSJ) 04:33 04:40 7 min 355 km 2 1
13 Farrukhabad (FBD) 06:20 06:25 5 min 463 km 2 1
14 Kannauj (KJN) 07:17 07:19 2 min 522 km 2 1
15 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 08:35 08:40 5 min 600 km 2 1
16 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:50 08:55 5 min 602 km 2 1
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:25 Ends 0 676 km 2 1