← Back

Jp Cdg Intercity -19717 ( Jaipur to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 12 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19717 is a train running between Jaipur and Chandigarh. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 593kms.

The train 19717 is named as JP CDG INTERCIT. It leaves Jaipur at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 04:55 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, REWARI, and CHANDIGARH. In a week, JP CDG INTERCIT operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 16:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 16:49 16:51 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Dausa (DO) 17:30 17:32 2 min 62 km 1 1
4 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 17:55 17:57 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Rajgarh (RHG) 18:13 18:15 2 min 115 km 1 1
6 Alwar (AWR) 18:53 18:56 3 min 151 km 1 1
7 Khairthal (KRH) 19:19 19:21 2 min 178 km 1 1
8 Rewari (RE) 20:30 20:35 5 min 225 km 1 1
9 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 22:48 22:50 2 min 307 km 1 1
10 Jind Junction (JIND) 23:40 23:45 5 min 364 km 1 1
11 Narwana Junction (NRW) 00:18 00:20 2 min 398 km 2 1
12 Kaithal (KLE) 01:03 01:05 2 min 435 km 2 1
13 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 02:00 02:30 30 min 484 km 2 1
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:50 04:12 22 min 525 km 2 1
15 Chandigarh (CDG) 04:55 Ends 0 593 km 2 1