← Back

Uhp Dee Ac Superfast -22402 ( Udhampur to Delhi S Rohilla )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 8 10 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22402 is a train running between Udhampur and New Delhi. Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 631kms.

The train 22402 is named as UHP DEE AC SUP. It leaves Udhampur at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 04:20 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CANT. In a week, UHP DEE AC SUP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhampur (UHP) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:10 19:20 10 min 54 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:50 20:53 3 min 153 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:30 22:32 2 min 266 km 1 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:15 23:25 10 min 318 km 1 1
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 01:15 01:20 5 min 432 km 2 1
7 Panipat Junction (PNP) 02:36 02:38 2 min 540 km 2 1
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 04:20 Ends 0 631 km 2 1