← Back

Ju Jp Superfast Express -22477 ( Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur )

  • 1A,3A,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22477 is a train running between Jodhpur and Jaipur. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 313kms.

The train 22477 is named as JU JP SF EXP. It leaves Jodhpur at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 22:50 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR. In a week, JU JP SF EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 18:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 18:09 18:11 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 19:04 19:06 2 min 84 km 1 1
4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 19:25 19:27 2 min 105 km 1 1
5 Degana Junction (DNA) 19:59 20:01 2 min 149 km 1 1
6 Makrana Junction (MKN) 20:31 20:33 2 min 193 km 1 1
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 20:48 20:50 2 min 207 km 1 1
8 Nawa City (NAC) 21:04 21:06 2 min 223 km 1 1
9 Phulera Junction (FL) 21:48 21:50 2 min 258 km 1 1
10 Jaipur (JP) 22:50 Ends 0 313 km 1 1