← Back

Dee Ju Superfast -22482 ( Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 19 10 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22482 is a train running between New Delhi and Jodhpur. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 622kms.

The train 22482 is named as DEE JU SUP. It leaves New Delhi at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 09:10 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JODHPUR JUNCTION, REWARI, and GURGAON. In a week, DEE JU SUP operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) Starts 22:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 22:42 22:44 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 22:59 23:01 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 23:22 23:24 2 min 57 km 1 1
5 Rewari (RE) 23:55 23:57 2 min 78 km 1 1
6 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 00:34 00:36 2 min 129 km 2 1
7 Loharu (LHU) 01:08 01:13 5 min 170 km 2 1
8 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 01:55 02:00 5 min 220 km 2 1
9 Churu (CUR) 02:45 02:55 10 min 277 km 2 1
10 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 03:55 04:00 5 min 320 km 2 1
11 Sujangarh (SUJH) 04:29 04:31 2 min 366 km 2 1
12 Ladnun (LAU) 04:47 04:49 2 min 376 km 2 1
13 Didwana (DIA) 05:18 05:20 2 min 407 km 2 1
14 Choti Khatu (CTKT) 05:46 05:48 2 min 442 km 2 1
15 Khatu (KHTU) 05:54 05:56 2 min 448 km 2 1
16 Degana Junction (DNA) 06:21 06:24 3 min 473 km 2 1
17 Ren (REN) 06:42 06:44 2 min 500 km 2 1
18 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 07:01 07:06 5 min 517 km 2 1
19 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 09:10 Ends 0 622 km 2 1