← Back

Intercity Express -22610 ( Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Cntl )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 7 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22610 is a train running between Coimbatore and Mangalore. Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 406kms.

The train 22610 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves Coimbatore at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 13:50 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KOZHIKODE, TIRUR, and MANGALORE CNTL. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Starts 06:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Palakkad (PGT) 07:30 07:35 5 min 55 km 1 1
3 Ottappalam (OTP) 07:57 07:58 1 min 86 km 1 1
4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:20 08:25 5 min 99 km 1 1
5 Tirur (TIR) 09:03 09:04 1 min 144 km 1 1
6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 09:19 09:20 1 min 160 km 1 1
7 Kozhikode (CLT) 09:50 09:55 5 min 185 km 1 1
8 Vadakara (BDJ) 10:29 10:30 1 min 231 km 1 1
9 Thalassery (TLY) 10:47 10:48 1 min 253 km 1 1
10 Kannur (CAN) 11:25 11:30 5 min 274 km 1 1
11 Payyanur (PAY) 11:54 11:55 1 min 308 km 1 1
12 Kanhangad (KZE) 12:19 12:20 1 min 337 km 1 1
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:37 12:38 1 min 360 km 1 1
14 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 13:50 Ends 0 406 km 1 1