← Back

Jbp Rewa Passenger -51701 ( Jabalpur to Rewa )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 25 5 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 07:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Adhartal (ADTL) 07:42 07:43 1 min 9 km 1 1
3 Deori (DOE) 07:53 07:54 1 min 17 km 1 1
4 Gosalpur (GSPR) 08:05 08:06 1 min 28 km 1 1
5 Sihora Road (SHR) 08:17 08:19 2 min 39 km 1 1
6 Dundi (DDCE) 08:32 08:33 1 min 54 km 1 1
7 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 08:42 08:43 1 min 63 km 1 1
8 Sansarpur (SNRR) 08:51 08:53 2 min 70 km 1 1
9 Niwar (NWR) 09:01 09:02 1 min 78 km 1 1
10 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:11 09:12 1 min 86 km 1 1
11 Katni (KTE) 09:25 09:30 5 min 91 km 1 1
12 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:40 09:41 1 min 100 km 1 1
13 Jukehi (JKE) 09:50 09:51 1 min 108 km 1 1
14 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 10:01 10:02 1 min 118 km 1 1
15 Amdara (UDR) 10:13 10:14 1 min 128 km 1 1
16 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 10:26 10:27 1 min 141 km 1 1
17 Maihar (MYR) 10:40 10:41 1 min 154 km 1 1
18 Unchhera (UHR) 10:55 10:56 1 min 168 km 1 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:11 11:12 1 min 178 km 1 1
20 Satna (STA) 11:30 11:40 10 min 189 km 1 1
21 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:50 11:52 2 min 195 km 1 1
22 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 12:11 12:13 2 min 209 km 1 1
23 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 12:24 12:26 2 min 218 km 1 1
24 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 12:39 12:40 1 min 227 km 1 1
25 Rewa (REWA) 13:10 Ends 0 239 km 1 1