← Back

Rewa Jbp Passenger -51702 ( Rewa to Jabalpur )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 25 6 hrs 25 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rewa (REWA) Starts 13:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Turki Road (TZR) 13:57 13:58 1 min 12 km 1 1
3 Bagahai Road (BGHI) 14:09 14:10 1 min 21 km 1 1
4 Hinautaramban (HNM) 14:19 14:20 1 min 30 km 1 1
5 Kaima (KMA) 14:39 14:40 1 min 44 km 1 1
6 Satna (STA) 15:15 15:25 10 min 50 km 1 1
7 Lagargawan (LGCE) 15:34 15:35 1 min 61 km 1 1
8 Unchhera (UHR) 15:45 15:46 1 min 71 km 1 1
9 Maihar (MYR) 15:59 16:00 1 min 85 km 1 1
10 Bhadanpur (BUU) 16:16 16:17 1 min 99 km 1 1
11 Amdara (UDR) 16:29 16:30 1 min 111 km 1 1
12 Pakara Road (PKRD) 16:41 16:42 1 min 121 km 1 1
13 Jukehi (JKE) 16:53 16:54 1 min 131 km 1 1
14 Patwara (PTWA) 17:09 17:10 1 min 139 km 1 1
15 Katni (KTE) 17:55 18:00 5 min 148 km 1 1
16 Madavnagar Road (MDRR) 18:05 18:07 2 min 153 km 1 1
17 Niwar (NWR) 18:19 18:20 1 min 161 km 1 1
18 Sansarpur (SNRR) 18:28 18:30 2 min 169 km 1 1
19 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 18:39 18:40 1 min 176 km 1 1
20 Dundi (DDCE) 18:49 18:50 1 min 185 km 1 1
21 Sihora Road (SHR) 19:05 19:07 2 min 200 km 1 1
22 Gosalpur (GSPR) 19:19 19:20 1 min 211 km 1 1
23 Deori (DOE) 19:31 19:32 1 min 222 km 1 1
24 Adhartal (ADTL) 19:48 19:49 1 min 231 km 1 1
25 Jabalpur (JBP) 20:10 Ends 0 239 km 1 1