← Back

Himalyan Queen -52456 ( Simla to Kalka )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 5 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Simla (SML) Starts 10:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Summer Hill (SHZ) 10:44 10:50 6 min 3 km 1 1
3 Jutogh (JTO) 11:01 11:02 1 min 7 km 1 1
4 Taradevi (TVI) 11:20 11:21 1 min 11 km 1 1
5 Shoghi (SGS) 11:40 11:41 1 min 18 km 1 1
6 Kandaghat (KDZ) 12:35 12:37 2 min 38 km 1 1
7 Salogra (SLR) 12:53 12:54 1 min 43 km 1 1
8 Solan (SOL) 13:12 13:14 2 min 50 km 1 1
9 Barog (BOF) 13:30 13:40 10 min 54 km 1 1
10 Dharmpur Hmchl (DMP) 14:23 14:33 10 min 63 km 1 1
11 Kalka (KLK) 16:10 Ends 0 96 km 1 1