← Back

Mewar Fast Passenger -52927 ( Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Mg )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 13 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) Starts 08:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Umra (UMRA) 08:32 08:34 2 min 11 km 1 1
3 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 09:25 09:27 2 min 25 km 1 1
4 Zawar (ZW) 10:25 10:27 2 min 40 km 1 1
5 Padla (PDQ) 10:48 10:50 2 min 49 km 1 1
6 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 11:11 11:13 2 min 63 km 1 1
7 Sur Khand Ka Kh (SZK) 11:34 11:36 2 min 76 km 1 1
8 Semari (SES) 11:50 11:52 2 min 84 km 1 1
9 Kundalgarh (KDLG) 12:03 12:05 2 min 90 km 1 1
10 Rikhabdev Road (RDD) 12:25 12:27 2 min 98 km 1 1
11 Kotana (KTOA) 12:44 12:46 2 min 108 km 1 1
12 Dungarpur (DNRP) 13:10 13:45 35 min 115 km 1 1
13 Bechhiwara (BHWA) 14:34 14:36 2 min 137 km 1 1
14 Jo Jagabor (JO) 15:04 15:06 2 min 149 km 1 1
15 Lusadiya (LSD) 15:29 15:31 2 min 157 km 1 1
16 Shamlaji Road (SJS) 15:50 15:52 2 min 168 km 1 1
17 Raigadh Road (RGQ) 16:23 16:25 2 min 186 km 1 1
18 Viravada (VRV) 16:41 16:43 2 min 197 km 1 1
19 Himmatnagar (HMT) 17:50 18:10 20 min 210 km 1 1
20 Sonasan (SNSN) 18:26 18:28 2 min 224 km 1 1
21 Prantij (PRJ) 18:57 18:59 2 min 232 km 1 1
22 Talod (TOD) 19:15 19:17 2 min 245 km 1 1
23 Rakhiyal (RKH) 19:32 19:34 2 min 257 km 1 1
24 Nandol Dehegam (NHM) 19:58 20:14 16 min 269 km 1 1
25 Dabhoda (DBO) 20:24 20:26 2 min 277 km 1 1
26 Naroda (NRD) 20:44 20:46 2 min 289 km 1 1
27 Sardargram (SDGM) 20:51 20:53 2 min 291 km 1 1
28 Asarva Junction (ASV) 21:03 21:05 2 min 296 km 1 1
29 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 21:25 Ends 0 298 km 1 1