← Back

Mewar Fast Passenger -52928 ( Ahmedabad Mg to Udaipur City )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 11 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Asarva Junction (ASV) 07:21 07:23 2 min 2 km 1 1
3 Sardargram (SDGM) 07:33 07:35 2 min 7 km 1 1
4 Naroda (NRD) 07:43 07:45 2 min 9 km 1 1
5 Dabhoda (DBO) 08:03 08:05 2 min 21 km 1 1
6 Nandol Dehegam (NHM) 08:20 08:22 2 min 29 km 1 1
7 Rakhiyal (RKH) 08:36 08:38 2 min 41 km 1 1
8 Talod (TOD) 08:53 08:55 2 min 53 km 1 1
9 Prantij (PRJ) 09:14 09:16 2 min 66 km 1 1
10 Sonasan (SNSN) 09:25 09:27 2 min 74 km 1 1
11 Himmatnagar (HMT) 10:20 10:30 10 min 88 km 1 1
12 Viravada (VRV) 10:50 10:51 1 min 101 km 1 1
13 Raigadh Road (RGQ) 11:07 11:08 1 min 112 km 1 1
14 Shamlaji Road (SJS) 11:40 11:41 1 min 130 km 1 1
15 Lusadiya (LSD) 12:06 12:07 1 min 141 km 1 1
16 Jo Jagabor (JO) 12:25 12:26 1 min 149 km 1 1
17 Bechhiwara (BHWA) 12:51 12:52 1 min 161 km 1 1
18 Dungarpur (DNRP) 13:39 13:41 2 min 183 km 1 1
19 Kotana (KTOA) 13:56 13:57 1 min 190 km 1 1
20 Rikhabdev Road (RDD) 14:22 14:23 1 min 200 km 1 1
21 Kundalgarh (KDLG) 14:40 14:42 2 min 208 km 1 1
22 Semari (SES) 14:54 14:56 2 min 214 km 1 1
23 Sur Khand Ka Kh (SZK) 15:14 15:16 2 min 222 km 1 1
24 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 15:43 15:45 2 min 235 km 1 1
25 Padla (PDQ) 16:03 16:05 2 min 249 km 1 1
26 Zawar (ZW) 16:38 16:40 2 min 258 km 1 1
27 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 17:25 17:26 1 min 273 km 1 1
28 Umra (UMRA) 18:00 18:02 2 min 287 km 1 1
29 Udaipur City (UDZ) 19:00 Ends 0 298 km 1 1