← Back

Mhow Ak Fast Passenger -52993 ( Mhow to Akola Junction )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 11 hrs 40 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mhow (MHOW) Starts 21:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patal Pani (PTP) 21:50 21:52 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Kalkund (KKD) 22:27 22:29 2 min 16 km 1 1
4 Choral (CRL) 22:43 22:45 2 min 26 km 1 1
5 Mukhtiar Balwar (MKT) 23:10 23:12 2 min 38 km 1 1
6 Barwaha (BWW) 23:28 23:30 2 min 54 km 1 1
7 Omkareshwar Rd (OM) 23:38 23:40 2 min 59 km 1 1
8 Sanawad (SWD) 23:50 23:52 2 min 64 km 1 1
9 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 00:06 00:08 2 min 76 km 2 1
10 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 00:12 00:14 2 min 80 km 2 1
11 Attar (ATR) 00:22 00:24 2 min 89 km 2 1
12 Ajanti (ANI) 00:43 00:45 2 min 106 km 2 1
13 Khandwa (KNW) 01:30 01:50 20 min 118 km 2 1
14 Mordar (MRDD) 02:08 02:10 2 min 134 km 2 1
15 Jirwan (JRWN) 02:24 02:25 1 min 143 km 2 1
16 Gurhi (GUX) 02:39 02:40 1 min 153 km 2 1
17 Amlakhurd (AMX) 03:13 03:15 2 min 171 km 2 1
18 Tukaithad (TTZ) 04:18 04:20 2 min 182 km 2 1
19 Dabka (DBKA) 04:58 05:00 2 min 192 km 2 1
20 Dhulghat (DGT) 05:18 05:20 2 min 202 km 2 1
21 Wan Road (WND) 05:48 05:50 2 min 217 km 2 1
22 Kiwar Khed (HKR) 06:03 06:05 2 min 227 km 2 1
23 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 06:28 06:30 2 min 237 km 2 1
24 Akot (AKOT) 06:53 06:55 2 min 249 km 2 1
25 Patsul (PTZ) 07:28 07:30 2 min 259 km 2 1
26 Ugwe (UGWE) 08:08 08:10 2 min 282 km 2 1
27 Akola Junction (AK) 09:20 Ends 0 292 km 2 1