← Back

Lmg Kyq Passenger -55602 ( Lumding Junction to Kamakhya )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 26 7 hrs 20 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lumding Junction (LMG) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patharkhola S (PKB) 14:43 14:44 1 min 9 km 1 1
3 Lamsakhang (LKG) 15:02 15:03 1 min 15 km 1 1
4 Habaipur (HWX) 15:24 15:25 1 min 26 km 1 1
5 Lanka (LKA) 15:37 15:38 1 min 31 km 1 1
6 Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 15:47 15:48 1 min 38 km 1 1
7 Hojai (HJI) 16:00 16:01 1 min 45 km 1 1
8 Jugijan (JGJN) 16:25 16:26 1 min 52 km 1 1
9 Jamunamukh (JMK) 16:45 16:46 1 min 62 km 1 1
10 Kampur (KWM) 17:00 17:01 1 min 73 km 1 1
11 Laopani (LPN) 17:25 17:26 1 min 81 km 1 1
12 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 17:32 17:42 10 min 90 km 1 1
13 Thekeraguri (TGE) 17:50 17:51 1 min 98 km 1 1
14 Dharamtul (DML) 18:14 18:15 1 min 105 km 1 1
15 Aujari (AJRE) 18:28 18:29 1 min 116 km 1 1
16 Jagi Road (JID) 18:51 18:52 1 min 124 km 1 1
17 Barahu (BRHU) 19:01 19:02 1 min 130 km 1 1
18 Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 19:11 19:12 1 min 136 km 1 1
19 Tetelia (TTLA) 19:21 19:22 1 min 142 km 1 1
20 Digaru (DGU) 19:31 19:32 1 min 147 km 1 1
21 Panbari (PNB) 20:01 20:02 1 min 155 km 1 1
22 Thakurkuchi (TKC) 20:15 20:16 1 min 162 km 1 1
23 Panikhaiti (PHI) 20:27 20:28 1 min 167 km 1 1
24 Narangi (NNGE) 20:40 20:41 1 min 173 km 1 1
25 Guwahati (GHY) 21:25 21:35 10 min 181 km 1 1
26 Kamakhya (KYQ) 21:50 Ends 0 188 km 1 1