← Back

Ghy Scl Passenger -55615 ( Guwahati to Silchar )

  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 32 13 hrs 15 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hojai (HJI) 02:37 02:39 2 min 136 km 2 1
3 Lumding Junction (LMG) 04:15 05:00 45 min 181 km 2 1
4 Manderdisa (MYD) 05:16 05:17 1 min 191 km 2 1
5 Hatikhali (HTL) 05:31 05:32 1 min 200 km 2 1
6 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 05:43 05:44 1 min 207 km 2 1
7 Langting (LGT) 06:01 06:03 2 min 220 km 2 1
8 Dihakho (DKE) 06:16 06:17 1 min 228 km 2 1
9 Mupa (MUPA) 06:29 06:30 1 min 235 km 2 1
10 Kalachand (KQI) 06:39 06:40 1 min 240 km 2 1
11 Maibang (MBG) 06:49 06:51 2 min 245 km 2 1
12 Wadrengdisa (WDA) 07:05 07:06 1 min 251 km 2 1
13 Daotuhaja (DJA) 07:16 07:17 1 min 255 km 2 1
14 Phiding (PDJ) 07:31 07:32 1 min 264 km 2 1
15 Mahur (MXR) 07:41 07:43 2 min 269 km 2 1
16 Migrendisa (MGE) 07:51 07:52 1 min 274 km 2 1
17 New Haflong (NHLG) 08:15 08:20 5 min 279 km 2 1
18 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 290 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 09:36 09:38 2 min 300 km 2 1
20 Ditokcherra (DTC) 09:59 10:00 1 min 308 km 2 1
21 Bandarkhal (BXK) 10:08 10:09 1 min 313 km 2 1
22 Damchara (DCA) 10:22 10:23 1 min 321 km 2 1
23 Chandranathpur (CNE) 10:36 10:37 1 min 330 km 2 1
24 Bihara (BHZ) 10:45 10:47 2 min 335 km 2 1
25 Hilara (HLX) 11:00 11:01 1 min 339 km 2 1
26 Sukritipur (SQF) 11:15 11:16 1 min 345 km 2 1
27 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 11:45 12:00 15 min 350 km 2 1
28 Panchgram (PNGM) 12:13 12:15 2 min 356 km 2 1
29 Katakhal Junction (KTX) 12:23 12:25 2 min 360 km 2 1
30 Salchapra (SCA) 12:38 12:39 1 min 365 km 2 1
31 Arunachal (ARCL) 12:55 12:57 2 min 374 km 2 1
32 Silchar (SCL) 13:10 Ends 0 380 km 2 1