← Back

Mtp Uam Passenger -56136 ( Metupalaiyam to Udagamandalam )

  • FC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 4 hrs 50 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Metupalaiyam (MTP) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hilligrove (HLG) 08:45 08:46 1 min 18 km 1 1
3 Coonoor (ONR) 10:30 10:40 10 min 28 km 1 1
4 Wellington (WEL) 10:47 10:48 1 min 29 km 1 1
5 Aravankadu (AVK) 10:59 11:00 1 min 32 km 1 1
6 Ketti (KXT) 11:19 11:20 1 min 38 km 1 1
7 Lovedale (LOV) 11:39 11:40 1 min 42 km 1 1
8 Udagamandalam (UAM) 12:00 Ends 0 46 km 1 1