← Back

Gad Bsp Passenger -58209 ( Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction )

  • 3A
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 2 hrs 45 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gevra Road (GAD) Starts 10:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Korba (KRBA) 11:03 11:08 5 min 9 km 1 1
3 Urga (URGA) 11:16 11:17 1 min 17 km 1 1
4 Saragbundia (SRBA) 11:24 11:25 1 min 23 km 1 1
5 Madwarani (MWRN) 11:33 11:34 1 min 29 km 1 1
6 Kothari Road (KTHD) 11:40 11:41 1 min 33 km 1 1
7 Balpur Halt (BPRH) 11:47 11:48 1 min 39 km 1 1
8 Champa (CPH) 12:05 12:10 5 min 48 km 1 1
9 Naila (NIA) 12:21 12:22 1 min 59 km 1 1
10 Akaltara (AKT) 12:35 12:36 1 min 74 km 1 1
11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 13:35 Ends 0 101 km 1 1