← Back

Jbp Btc Passenger -58870 ( Jabalpur to Balaghat Junction )

  • SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 23 9 hrs 10 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 22:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Howbadh Jablpur (HBG) 22:25 22:30 5 min 3 km 1 1
3 Guwarighat (GRG) 22:48 22:50 2 min 9 km 1 1
4 Jmtra Paraswara (JPV) 23:04 23:06 2 min 14 km 1 1
5 Chorghatpiparia (CRE) 23:21 23:23 2 min 22 km 1 1
6 Bargi (BUQ) 23:36 23:38 2 min 29 km 1 1
7 Sukrimangela (SOY) 23:55 23:57 2 min 40 km 1 1
8 Shikara (SKY) 00:29 00:31 2 min 55 km 2 1
9 Binaiki (VNK) 01:01 01:03 2 min 67 km 2 1
10 Ghonsor (GNS) 01:34 01:36 2 min 76 km 2 1
11 Tuiya Pani (TPNI) 02:24 02:26 2 min 97 km 2 1
12 Pindrai (PDE) 02:34 02:36 2 min 98 km 2 1
13 Nainpur Junction (NIR) 03:50 04:10 20 min 111 km 2 1
14 Padriganj (PNJ) 04:41 04:43 2 min 125 km 2 1
15 Gudru Halt (GDU) 04:53 04:55 2 min 131 km 2 1
16 Changotola (CGLA) 05:05 05:07 2 min 136 km 2 1
17 Nagarwara (NWA) 05:11 05:13 2 min 138 km 2 1
18 Lamta (LTA) 05:29 05:31 2 min 146 km 2 1
19 Charegaon (CRN) 05:54 05:56 2 min 157 km 2 1
20 Titwa (TTW) 06:06 06:08 2 min 163 km 2 1
21 Samnapur (SMC) 06:25 06:27 2 min 171 km 2 1
22 Dhapewara (DPW) 06:45 06:47 2 min 180 km 2 1
23 Balaghat Junction (BTC) 07:30 Ends 0 187 km 2 1