← Back

Kota Jaipur Passenger -59801 ( Kota Junction to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 4 hrs 45 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kota Junction (KOTA) Starts 23:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 00:04 00:06 2 min 14 km 2 1
3 Lakheri (LKE) 00:36 00:38 2 min 61 km 2 1
4 Indargarh (IDG) 00:50 00:52 2 min 72 km 2 1
5 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 01:45 02:05 20 min 108 km 2 1
6 Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 02:21 02:23 2 min 130 km 2 1
7 Isarda (ISA) 02:37 02:39 2 min 148 km 2 1
8 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 02:59 03:01 2 min 174 km 2 1
9 Sanganer (SNGN) 03:48 03:50 2 min 227 km 2 1
10 Durgapura (DPA) 03:58 04:00 2 min 232 km 2 1
11 Jaipur (JP) 04:35 Ends 0 240 km 2 1