← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile.

Varanasi Junction Train Station

  • Code BSB
  • City Varanasi
  • State Uttar Pradesh

Train name (no.) passing via
Varanasi Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
St Premium Special (09052) 00:00 18:45 1125 min NNNNNNY
Hw Puja Special (03015) 09:55 10:05 10 min NYNNNNN
Pune Nzm Special (01077) 15:35 15:55 20 min NYNNNNN
Cstm Bsb Special (01079) 15:30 Ends NNNNNYN
Gkp Cstm Special (01078) 14:05 14:35 30 min NNNNNNY
Ltt Mau Special (01061) 14:37 14:47 10 min NNYNNNN
Bsb Dli Special (04205) Starts 18:15 NYNNYNY
Dli Bsb Special (04206) 06:00 Ends YNYNNYN
Uhp Bsb Special (04210) 23:50 Ends NNYNNYN
Bsb Cdg Special (04505) Starts 21:10 NYNNYNY
Hwh Jat Special (03003) 11:25 11:35 10 min NNNYNNN
Jat Hwh Superfast Special (03004) 18:45 18:55 10 min NNNNNYN
Jbn Dli Special (05720) 22:45 23:00 15 min NNNYNNN
Ltt Mfp Special (01057) 16:55 17:15 20 min NNYNNNN
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special (02436) 22:15 22:25 10 min NNNNYNN
Ltt Jaynagar Special (01049) 15:35 15:55 20 min NYNNNNN
Jyg Ltt Special (01050) 01:50 02:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special (02236) 22:15 22:25 10 min NNNNYNN
Sarnath Express (15229) 12:15 12:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Sarnath Express (15230) 16:10 16:30 20 min YYYYYYY
Ltt Bsb Special (01055) 15:35 Ends NNNYNNN
Bsb Ltt Special (01056) Starts 16:40 NNNNYNN
Ltt Gkp Special (01047) 15:35 15:55 20 min NNYNNNN
Cstm Bsb Special (01027) 16:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Bsb Ghy Special (05652) Starts 21:05 NNNNNNY
Anvt Apdj Special (04028) 10:55 11:05 10 min NNNNYNN
Bsb Cstm Special (01028) Starts 17:45 YNNNNNN
Pnbe Dee Special (04025) 18:25 18:50 25 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Ltt Special (01048) 14:05 14:25 20 min NNNNYNN
Kyq Ndls Premiu (02503) 05:30 05:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Ndls Kyq Premiu (02504) 12:10 12:20 10 min NNNYNNN
St Cpr Premium (09051) 07:00 07:20 20 min NNNNNYN
Koaa Hw Special (03115) 10:00 10:10 10 min NNNNNNY
Bsb Teachers Special (01075) 16:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Teachers Special (01076) Starts 17:45 NNNYNNN
Bsb Ltt Premium (02070) Starts 09:45 NNNNNYN
Bsb Premium Special (02069) 07:45 Ends NNNNYNN
Hw Koaa Superfast Special (03116) 00:30 00:40 10 min NYNNNNN
Bsb Dli Special (04203) Starts 18:50 YNYNYNN
Sc Rrb Exam Special (03241) 14:45 14:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Sc Pnbe Special (03242) 02:30 02:40 10 min NNNNNNY
Mys Bsb Express (06229) 11:50 Ends NYNNNNN
Bsb Mys Special (06230) Starts 21:05 NNNYNNN
Gkp Muv Passenger (55149) 06:15 06:50 35 min YYYYYYY
Budhpurnima Express (15110) Starts 20:30 YYYYYYY
Budh Purnima Express (15109) 08:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Mys Premium (02682) Starts 21:50 NYNNNNY
Kyq Bgkt Special (05624) 18:55 19:05 10 min NNNNYNN
Bsb Cdg Special (04911) Starts 20:40 NNNNYNN
Adi Patna Special (09411) 01:50 02:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Bgkt Kyq Special (05623) 22:00 22:15 15 min NYNNNNN
Cdg Bsb Special (04912) 17:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Dli Bsb Special (04432) 06:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Bsb Ndls Special (04433) Starts 18:50 NNNNNNY
Bsb Dli Special (04931) Starts 23:15 YNYNYNN
Ltt Gkp Express (11081) 20:50 21:25 35 min NNYNNNN
Gkp Ltt Express (11082) 17:55 18:40 45 min NNNNYNN
Shramjeevi Express (12391) 15:02 15:12 10 min YYYYYYY
Shramjevi N Express (12392) 02:25 02:40 15 min YYYYYYY
Mldt Anvt Express (13429) 23:48 23:58 10 min NNNNYNN
Anvt Mldt Express (13430) 08:50 09:00 10 min NNNNNYN
Budh Purnima Express (14223) 08:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Budhpurnima Express (14224) Starts 20:30 YYYYYYY
Cpr Ljn Express (15053) 00:10 00:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Ljn Cpr Express (15054) 06:15 06:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) 22:00 22:15 15 min NYNNNNN
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 19:00 19:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Mys Bsb Express (16229) 11:55 Ends NYNYNNN
Bsb Mys Express (16230) Starts 21:05 NNNYNYN
Mahamana Express (22417) Starts 18:35 NYNYNYN
Mahamana Express (22418) 08:25 Ends YNYNYNN
Rmr Bsb Express (55322) 15:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Pa Gorakhpur Express (11037) 19:45 20:00 15 min NNNYNNN
Gkp Pune Express (11038) 20:55 21:15 20 min NNNNNYN
Maharashtra Express (11039) 12:40 13:00 20 min YYYYYYY
Muzaffarpur Express (11061) 13:55 14:05 10 min YNYNYYN
Mfp Ltt Express (11062) 23:10 23:20 10 min YNYNYNY
Darbhanga Express (11065) 13:55 14:05 10 min NYNYNNY
Dbg Ltt Express (11066) 23:10 23:20 10 min NYNYNYN
Kamayani Express (11071) 19:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Kamayani Express (11072) Starts 15:50 YYYYYYY
Mahanagari Express (11093) 04:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Mahanagari Express (11094) Starts 11:20 YYYYYYY
Bundelkhand Express (11107) 10:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Bundelkhand Express (11108) Starts 17:45 YYYYYYY
Ltt Bsb Superfast Express (12165) 07:05 Ends YNNYYNN
Bsb Ltt Superfast Express (12166) Starts 20:20 NYNNYYN
Akal Takht Express (12317) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNYNNNY
Akal Takhat Express (12318) 01:05 01:15 10 min NYNNYNN
Upasana Express (12327) 01:35 01:55 20 min NYNNYNN
Upasana Express (12328) 12:55 13:05 10 min NNYNNYN
Vibhuti Express (12333) 09:30 09:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Himgiri Express (12332) 20:55 21:05 10 min YNNYNNY
Vibhuti Express (12334) 18:00 18:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Himgiri Express (12331) 14:37 14:47 10 min NYNNYYN
Hwh Lku Express (12353) 19:05 19:30 25 min NNNNYNN
Lku Hwh Express (12354) 07:05 07:20 15 min NNNNNYN
Archana Express (12356) 18:45 18:55 10 min NNYNNNY
Archna Express (12355) 11:25 11:40 15 min NYNNNYN
Durgiana Express (12357) 22:00 22:05 5 min NYNNNYN
Asr Koaa Superfast Express (12358) 01:05 01:10 5 min YNNYNNN
Poorva Express (12381) 18:37 18:47 10 min NNYYNNY
Poorva Express (12382) 05:05 05:20 15 min YYNNYNN
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 01:30 01:40 10 min YNNNYNN
Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani (12436) 22:15 22:25 10 min NNNYNNY
Muv Mfp Express (12538) 07:40 07:45 5 min YNYNYNN
Manduadih Express (12537) 05:40 05:45 5 min YNYNYNN
Swatantra S Express (12561) 00:30 00:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Swatantrta S Express (12562) 08:30 08:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Gangakaveri Express (12670) 01:10 01:25 15 min YNYNNNN
Gangakaveri Express (12669) 07:05 07:20 15 min YNNNNYN
Neelachal Express (12875) 07:28 07:38 10 min NYNNYNY
Neelachal Express (12876) 20:00 20:10 10 min NYNNYNY
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 16:40 16:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Mail (13005) 09:12 09:27 15 min YYYYYYY
Doon Express (13009) 10:20 10:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Doon Express (13010) 16:00 16:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Express (13049) 08:25 08:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 18:55 19:15 20 min YYYYYYY
Sdah Bsb Express (13133) 21:40 Ends YYYNYYN
Bsb Sdah Express (13134) Starts 08:40 YYNYYYN
Jammu Tawi Express (13151) 02:35 02:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Sealdah Express (13152) 01:20 01:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Kota Express (13237) 16:25 16:40 15 min NYNNNYY
Kota Pnbe Express (13238) 12:20 12:30 10 min NNNYYNY
Gangasutlej Express (13307) 05:20 05:35 15 min YYYYYYY
Gangasatluj Express (13308) 20:30 20:45 15 min YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13413) 11:00 11:10 10 min YNNYNYN
Farkka Express (13414) 15:00 15:15 15 min YNYNNYN
Farakka Express (13483) 11:00 11:10 10 min NYYNYNY
Farakka Express (13484) 15:00 15:15 15 min NYNYYNY
Lichchavi Express (14006) 06:15 06:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Lichchavi Express (14005) 14:40 14:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Sadbhawna Express (14007) 11:35 11:45 10 min NNYNYNN
Sadhbhawna Express (14008) 09:10 09:20 10 min NYNYNNN
Sadbhawana Express (14015) 11:35 11:45 10 min YNYNNNN
Sadhbhawna Express (14016) 09:05 09:20 15 min NNNNYNY
Sadbhavna Express (14017) 11:35 11:45 10 min NNNYNNN
Sadbhavna Express (14018) 10:30 10:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Lko Bsb Intercity (14204) 13:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Lko Intercity (14203) Starts 16:20 YYYYYYY
Varuna Express (14227) Starts 04:50 YNNYNNN
Varuna Express (14228) 23:30 Ends YNNYNNN
Bsb Be Express (14235) Starts 23:40 YYYYYYY
Be Bsb Express (14236) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
K V Express (14257) Starts 14:00 YYYYYYY
Kashi V Express (14258) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Ddn Bsb Express (14266) 15:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Ddn Express (14265) Starts 08:25 YYYYYYY
Hariharnath Express (14523) 15:20 15:45 25 min YNNYNNN
Umb Mfp Express (14524) 15:25 15:50 25 min NYNNNYN
Marudhar Express (14853) Starts 17:25 YNYNNYN
Marudhar Express (14863) Starts 18:15 NYNNYNY
Marudhar Express (14854) 10:30 Ends YNNYNYN
Marudhar Express (14864) 08:40 Ends NYNNYNY
Chaurichauraexp (15003) 00:25 00:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Chaurichauraexp (15004) 04:35 04:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Gorakhpur Express (15017) 12:40 13:00 20 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Ltt Express (15018) 11:10 11:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Sarnath Express (15159) 12:20 12:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Guwahati Express (15635) 05:35 05:55 20 min NNNNYNN
Dwarka Express (15636) 10:00 10:10 10 min YNNNNNN
Dbrg Asr Express (15933) 22:45 23:00 15 min NYNNNNN
Asr Dbrg Express (15934) 15:25 15:50 25 min NNNNYNN
Ers Patna Express (16359) 04:45 04:55 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Ers Express (16360) 20:55 21:15 20 min NYNNNNN
Jalianwala B Express (18104) 09:50 10:05 15 min NNYNYNN
Jalianwala B Express (18103) 08:00 08:15 15 min YNYNNNN
Durg Ntv Express (18201) 14:10 14:45 35 min NNYNYNN
Ntv Durg Express (18202) 18:20 18:55 35 min NNNNYNY
Rnc Ltt Express (18609) 07:45 08:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Ranchi Express (18610) 19:45 19:55 10 min NNNNNYN
Rnc Bsb Express (18611) 08:55 Ends YYNNYYN
Bsb Rnc Express (18612) Starts 14:50 NYYNYYN
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632) 14:10 14:45 35 min NNNNNYN
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631) 08:55 09:45 50 min NNNYNNN
Bl Shramik Express (19052) 01:40 02:20 40 min YNNNNNN
Shramik Express (19051) 22:10 22:45 35 min NNNNNYN
Sabarmati Express (19167) 09:35 Ends YYNYNYN
Sabarmati Express (19168) Starts 14:30 NYNYYNY
Indb Patna Express (19313) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Indore Express (19314) 15:50 16:00 10 min NNNNYNN
Rjpb Indb Express (19322) 15:50 16:00 10 min YNNNNNN
Indb Rjpb Express (19321) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNNNNYN
Okha Bsb Express (19569) 05:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Bsb Okha Express (19570) Starts 21:55 NNNNNYN
Dbg Pune Express (11034) 03:30 03:45 15 min NNNNYNN
Sarnath Express (15160) 16:10 16:30 20 min YYYYYYY
Doon Exxpress (23010) 16:00 16:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Darbhanga Express (11033) 19:45 20:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Bsb Rmm Express (14260) Starts 05:35 NNNNNNY
Rmm Varanasi Express (14259) 23:48 Ends NNYNNNN
Kota Pnbe Express (13240) 12:20 12:30 10 min YYYNNYN
Pnbe Kota Express (13239) 16:25 16:40 15 min YNYYYNN
Marudhar Express (14865) Starts 18:15 NNNYNNN
Marudhar Express (14866) 08:50 Ends NNYNNNN
Kamakhya Express (15667) 05:40 05:55 15 min NNNNNYN
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 10:00 10:10 10 min NNYNNNN
Sbp Bsb Express (18311) 08:55 Ends NNYNNNY
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) 14:25 14:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Sc Express (12792) 16:45 17:00 15 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Sbp Express (18312) Starts 14:50 YNNYNNN
Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) 04:45 04:55 10 min NNNYNNN
Ltt Bsb Superfast Express (12167) 03:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Ltt Superfast Express (12168) Starts 10:25 YYYYYYY
Kumbha Express (12369) 01:35 01:55 20 min YNYYNYY
Hw Hwh S F Express (12370) 12:55 13:05 10 min YYNYYNY
Ndls Mldt Express (14004) 08:05 08:15 10 min NNNYNNY
Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani (12236) 22:15 22:25 10 min NYNNNNN
Nfk Ndls Express (14003) 23:48 23:58 10 min NYNNNYN
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 01:30 01:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Dikshabhumi Express (11046) 20:55 21:15 20 min YNNNNNN
Varuna Express (24227) Starts 04:50 NYYNYYY
Varuna Express (24228) 23:30 Ends NYYNYYY
Kurj Bsb Link E (21107) 10:50 Ends NYNNYNY
Bsb Kurj Link E (21108) Starts 17:45 YNYNNYN
Begampura Express (12237) Starts 12:50 YYYYYYY
Begampura Express (12238) 12:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Koaa Nldm Express (12325) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Nldm Koaa Express (12326) 01:05 01:15 10 min NNNNNYN
Shm Gkp Express (15021) 11:20 11:45 25 min NYNNNNN
Gkp Shm Express (15022) 18:15 18:40 25 min YNNNNNN
Bsb Gd Intercity (14213) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYY
Gd Bsb Intercity (14214) 13:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Bsb Anvt G Rath (22407) Starts 19:30 NYNYNNY
Bsb Garib Rath (22408) 08:05 Ends YNYNYNN
Muv Intercity (15103) 21:22 21:30 8 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Intercity (15104) 05:35 05:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Jsm Express (12371) 19:05 19:30 25 min YNNNNNN
Jsm Hwh Superfast Express (12372) 05:05 05:20 15 min NNNYNNN
Sgrl Intercity (13345) Starts 14:10 YYYYYYY
Bsb Intercity E (13346) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Adi Varanasi Express (19407) 05:40 Ends NNNYNNN
Bsb Adi Express (19408) Starts 15:35 NNNNNYN
Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 10:40 10:50 10 min YNYYYNY
Udn Varanasi Express (19057) 01:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Bsb Udn Express (19058) Starts 05:20 NNNNNNY
Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 17:10 17:30 20 min NYYNYYY
Bsb Lko Express (14219) Starts 05:10 YYYYYYN
Lko Bsb Express (14220) 20:25 Ends YYYYYYN
Sktn Bsb Inter (23346) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Ppta Cdg Express (13255) 01:15 01:25 10 min NNYNNNY
Cdg Ppta Express (13256) 15:25 15:40 15 min YNNYNNN
Bju Gondia Express (15231) 21:25 21:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Gondia Bju Express (15232) 19:25 19:40 15 min YYYYYYY
Bdts Jsm Express (19063) 08:05 08:15 10 min NNNNYNN
Jsm Bdts Express (19064) 20:55 21:15 20 min NNNNNYN
Koaa Agc Express (13167) 23:48 23:58 10 min NNNYNNN
Agc Koaa Express (13168) 20:00 20:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Sdah Dli Express (13119) 21:40 22:05 25 min NNNYNNY
Dli Sdah Express (13120) 08:05 08:40 35 min NYNNNYN
Adi Pnbe Express (19421) 01:50 02:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Pnbe Adi Express (19422) 15:25 15:35 10 min NYNNNNN