← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile.

Madgaon Train Station

  • Code MAO
  • City Goa
  • State Goa

Train name (no.) passing via
Madgaon
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Mao Hapa Express (02907) Starts 07:15 NNNNYNN
Pnbe St Premium (09056) 16:30 00:00 450 min NNYNNNN
Mao Ltt Special (00114) Starts 01:00 NNNNNNY
Mao Ndls Ac Special (02455) Starts 21:30 NNNNYNN
Ltt Mao Ac Special (01229) 14:25 Ends NNNYNNN
Mao Ltt Ac Special (01230) Starts 15:00 NNNYNNN
Nzm Mao Ac Express (02450) 18:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Mao Ltt Special (00126) Starts 23:30 NYNNYNN
Ltt Madgaon Special (00125) 05:45 Ends NNYNNYN
Newdelhi Ac Express (04095) 07:35 07:45 10 min NNNYNNN
Ten Ltt Express (01068) 12:45 12:55 10 min NYNNNNN
Mao Mas Special (06002) Starts 13:15 YNNNNNN
Ltt Mao Ac Special (01007) 12:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Mao Ltt Ac Special (01008) Starts 17:10 NNNYNNN
Hapa Ten Superfast Express (12998) 22:15 22:25 10 min NNNNYYN
Dee Adi Premium (09418) 05:30 00:00 1110 min YNNNNYN
Ndls Tvc Ac Special (04096) 08:25 08:35 10 min NNNNNYN
Mao Ganpati Special (01045) 14:10 Ends NNNYNNN
Ltt Ganpati Special (01046) Starts 14:40 NNNYNNN
Cstm Mao Special (01033) 14:10 Ends YYYNYYY
Ltt Mao Ac Special (02113) 12:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Nzm Kcvl Superfast Special (06319) 02:15 02:25 10 min NYNNNNN
Ljn Ltt Ac Special (02114) 00:00 17:10 1030 min NNNNNYN
Bct Ndls Ac Special (04093) 18:25 18:35 10 min YNNYNNY
Nzm Pune Premiu (04014) 10:50 11:15 25 min NNNYNNN
Ald Ltt Special (01006) 00:00 13:30 810 min YNNNNNY
Adi Majn Superfast Special (09420) 13:00 13:10 10 min YNNNNNN
Ypr Vsg Superfast Express (02683) 11:55 12:00 5 min NNNNNYN
Vsg Ypr Express (02684) 15:15 15:20 5 min NNNNNNY
Ltt Ten Special (01067) 01:45 01:55 10 min NNNNNNY
Cstm Ers Special (01065) 01:45 01:55 10 min NNYNNNN
Ers Ltt Express (01066) 12:45 12:55 10 min NNYNNNN
Cstm Ganpati Special (01034) Starts 14:40 YYYNYYY
Ltt Mao Special (01091) 14:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Cstm Mao Special (01051) 00:20 Ends NNNYNNN
Mao Cstm Special (01052) Starts 04:10 NNNNYNN
Vsg Vlnk Express (07323) 13:00 13:25 25 min NNYNNNN
Ypr Vsg Express (06577) 08:50 08:55 5 min NYNNNNN
Vlnk Vsg Express (07324) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Vsg Ypr Express (06578) 23:20 23:25 5 min NYNNNNN
Vsg Vlnk Express (07325) 08:30 08:40 10 min NNNNNNY
Nzm Mao Premium (04430) 06:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Nzm Premium Special (04429) Starts 20:00 NNNNNNY
Mao Ltt Special (00112) Starts 12:30 NNNNYNN
Ltt Mao Special (00111) 12:20 Ends NNNNNYN
Dehradun Express (12287) 02:10 02:20 10 min NNNNYNN
Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (12288) 22:25 22:35 10 min YNNNNNN
Mao Doubledeckr (11085) 17:50 Ends NNYNYNY
Ltt Doubledecker (11086) Starts 05:30 YNNYNYN
Goa Express (12780) 05:40 05:45 5 min YYYYYYY
Nzm Rajdhani (22413) Starts 11:00 YNNNNNY
Nzm Mao Raj (22414) 14:20 Ends NNNNYYN
Nizamuddin Express (22653) 18:25 18:35 10 min NNNNNYN
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22654) 21:00 21:10 10 min YNNNNNN
Tvc Nzm Express (22655) 18:25 18:35 10 min NNYNNNN
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22656) 21:00 21:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Dehradun Express (22659) 02:10 02:20 10 min NNNNYNN
Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (22660) 22:25 22:35 10 min YNNNNNN
Madgaon Passenger (56640) 13:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mao Maq Passenger (56641) Starts 14:00 YYYYYYY
Mandovi Express (10103) 20:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Konkan Kanya Express (10111) 12:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mandovi Express (10104) Starts 08:30 YYYYYYY
Konkan Kanya Express (10112) Starts 16:45 YYYYYYY
Poorna Express (11098) 14:05 14:25 20 min YNNNNNN
Poorna Express (11097) 16:50 17:10 20 min NNNNNYN
Jan Shatabdi Express (12051) 16:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) Starts 12:00 YYYYYYY
Mangalore Express (12133) 08:50 09:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Rajdhani Express (12431) 10:55 11:05 10 min NYNYYNN
Trivndrm Rajdhani (12432) 14:35 14:45 10 min NYYNNNY
Goa Sampark K Express (12449) Starts 10:00 NYYNNNN
Goa Sampark K Express (12450) 15:00 Ends YNNNNYN
Mngla Lksdp Express (12618) 20:30 20:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Mangala Ldweep (12617) 01:25 01:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Matsyaganda Express (12620) 19:05 19:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Matsyagandha Express (12619) 02:35 02:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Goa Express (12779) 15:45 15:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Maru Sagar Express (12978) 14:35 14:45 10 min NNNNYNN
Maru Sagar Express (12977) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNNNNNY
Bkn Kcvl Express (16311) 09:20 09:30 10 min NYNNNNN
Bikaner Express (16312) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNNNNYN
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 09:20 09:30 10 min NNNYNNN
Veraval Express (16334) 11:30 11:40 10 min YNNNNNN
Gandhidham Express (16336) 11:30 11:40 10 min NYNNNNN
Nagercoil Express (16335) 09:20 09:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Okha Express (16338) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNYNYNN
Okha Ers Express (16337) 09:20 09:30 10 min YNNNNYN
Netravati Express (16345) 23:30 23:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Netravathi Express (16346) 05:50 06:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Ypr Vasco Express (17309) 05:15 05:20 5 min NYNNNNY
Mas Vasco Express (17311) 11:55 12:00 5 min NNNNYNN
Ypr Biweekly Express (17310) 21:20 21:25 5 min YNNNNYN
Vsg Chennai Express (17312) 15:15 15:20 5 min NNNYNNN
Kcg Ypr Express (17603) 13:55 14:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) 15:45 15:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Amaravathi Express (18047) 13:55 14:00 5 min YYNYNYN
Vsg Howrah Express (18048) 07:45 07:50 5 min NYNYYNY
Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) 04:25 04:35 10 min YNNNYNN
Ltt Garib Rath (12202) 02:10 02:20 10 min NNNYNNY
Madgaon Ers Express (10215) Starts 21:00 NNNNNNY
Pnbe Vsg Express (12742) 08:40 09:00 20 min NNNNNYN
Vsg Patna Express (12741) 18:45 19:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Asr Kcvl Express (12484) 22:25 22:35 10 min NNNNNNY
Amritsar Express (12483) 02:10 02:20 10 min NNYNNNN
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 22:25 22:35 10 min NNYNYNN
Madgaon Express (10216) 03:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 02:10 02:20 10 min YNNNNYN
Ers Nzm Duronto (12283) 12:35 12:45 10 min NYNNNNN
Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) 04:25 04:35 10 min NNNNNYN
Mumbai Express (12134) 21:40 21:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Ltt Ers Duronto (12223) 07:10 07:20 10 min NYNNNYN
Ers Ltt Duronto (12224) 12:35 12:45 10 min NNYNNNY
Ubl Vsg Link Express (06948) 05:40 05:45 5 min YYYYYYY
Velankanni Express (17315) 09:30 09:35 5 min YNNNNNN
Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) 05:15 05:20 5 min NYNNNNN
Kcvl Bvc Express (19259) 11:30 11:40 10 min NNNYNNN
Bvc Kcvl Express (19260) 09:20 09:30 10 min NNNNNNY
Porbandar Express (19261) 04:05 04:15 10 min NNNNNNY
Kochuveli Express (19262) 22:25 22:35 10 min NNNYNNN
Ers Pune Express (22149) 18:25 18:35 10 min NYNNYNN
Pune Ers Superfast Express (22150) 07:10 07:20 10 min NNYNNNY
Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) 05:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Mao Hapa Superfast Express (22907) Starts 07:00 NNNNYNN
Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) 14:35 14:45 10 min NNNYNNN
Bikaner Ac Express (22476) 04:05 04:15 10 min NNNNNYN
Brc Bhuj Special (09457) 04:05 04:15 10 min NNNNNNY
Bhuj Brc Special (09458) 14:35 14:45 10 min NNNNNNY
Ten Dr Express (22630) 04:05 04:15 10 min NNYNNNN
Dadar Ten Express (22629) 08:25 08:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Hapa Ten Express (19578) 23:35 23:45 10 min NNNNYYN
Hapa Express (19577) 04:05 04:15 10 min YYNNNNN
Ltt Kcvl Express (22113) 04:25 04:35 10 min NYNNNYN
Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express (22114) 18:25 18:35 10 min YNNYNNN
Maq Intercity E (22635) Starts 16:00 YYYYYYY
Madgaon Express (22636) 15:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Nizamuddin Express (22633) 08:00 08:10 10 min NNYNNNN
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22634) 10:00 10:10 10 min NNNNYNN